Lille Flandres Train Station

Find a Train Ticket
<->
Verify that you are a human, please choose lock

Overview

Lille Flandres Train Station is a train station located in Lille. Keep in mind that some larger cities can have more than one station.

Learn more about Lille / France


Getting there

You can get to Lille Flandres Train Station from Avignon, Lyon and Marseille. Best price and travel duration below.

From Paris 01:02 HK$15
From Paris Cdg Airport 00:51 HK$15
From Avignon 04:56 HK$49
From Lyon 03:47 HK$39
From Marseille 05:33 HK$89
From Bordeaux 05:17 HK$44
From Aix En Provence Tgv 05:18 HK$89
From Rouen 02:41 HK$35
From Calais 01:19 HK$18
From St Pol Ternoise 01:07 HK$13
From Cambrai 01:07 HK$11
From Amiens 01:20 HK$21
From Maubeuge 01:01 HK$16
From Dunkerque 01:04 HK$14
From Marne La Vallee 01:05 HK$15
From Boulogne 02:39 HK$24
From Charleville 02:45 HK$29
From Poitiers 03:24 HK$37
From Angouleme 04:14 HK$40
From St Pierre Des Corps 02:39 HK$34
From Albert 00:57 HK$16
From St Quentin 01:49 HK$19
From Etaples 02:22 HK$22
From Massy 01:44 HK$20
From Bergues 00:56 HK$14
From Tournai 00:20 HK$9
From Arras 00:21 HK$9
From Bailleul 00:21 HK$9
From Henin Beaumont 00:21 HK$9
From Mouscron 00:20 HK$9
From Douai 00:19 HK$9
From Roubaix 00:09 HK$9
From Perenchies 00:10 HK$9
From Armentieres 00:13 HK$9
From Tourcoing 00:14 HK$9
From Comines France 00:25 HK$9
From Rosult 00:28 HK$9
From Bethune 00:35 HK$9
From Cassel 00:39 HK$10
From St Omer 00:46 HK$12
From Aulnoye 00:51 HK$14
From Kortrijk 00:30 HK$9
From Hazebrouck 00:30 HK$9
From Valenciennes 00:28 HK$9
From Tgv Haute Picardie 00:29 HK$13
From Lens 00:29 HK$9
From Lesquin 00:07 HK$9

Station / Airport guide

Lille Flandres railway station is one of the two main train stations of Lille, in northern France. The railway station serves mostly for trains operated by the French national railway company (SNCF). Most of the regional trains call at Lille Flandres railway station. The high speed TGV from Paris and other main cities of France also call at Lille Flandres. More than 80,000 travellers uses the Lille Flandres railway station daily. The station is located next to Lille Europe railway station, not far for Place General de Gaulle.

Trains operating in and from this station:
High speed trains (TGV), Intercity trains, Regional trains (TER)
Services:
Tourist Office, Disabled Facilities, Assistance for disabled, Wheelchairs and boarding ramps, Lost and found, Toilets, Luggage storage, Wi-Fi Internet, Bank & Currency Exchange, ATM and Phone cabins.

Transportation and connections

Local trains & subway: Metro lines 1 and 2 accessible from the Pas Perdus hall and the Place des Buisses in the Lille Flandres railway station.
Buses: Bus lines 3, 4, 6, 9, 12A and 13 operate from Lille Flandres Station.
Taxis: Taxis are available outside station.
Airport: There is no connection from Lille Flandres to any major airport.

Station location

Address: Place des Buisses 59000 Lille