Geneva CFF Train Station

Geneva CFF Train Station is a train station located in Geneva. Keep in mind that some larger cities can have more than one station.
?


Getting there

You can get to Geneva CFF Train Station from Nice, Zuerich and Avignon. Best price and travel duration below.
From Paris
03:05
HK$755
From Venezia
06:46
HK$488
From Milano
03:53
HK$372
From Nice
06:19
HK$685
From Zuerich
02:43
HK$843
From Avignon
02:54
HK$674
From Lyon
01:42
HK$337
From Marseille
03:31
HK$639
From Basel
02:39
HK$748
From Luzern
02:45
HK$669
From Verona
05:46
HK$488
From Bern
01:41
HK$432
From Lausanne
00:33
HK$193
From Aix En Provence Tgv
03:16
HK$639
From Padova
06:31
HK$488
From Valence
02:35
HK$395
From Visp
02:09
HK$511
From Olten
02:12
HK$711
From Nimes
03:20
HK$674
From Cannes
05:49
HK$685
From Antibes
06:00
HK$685
From Vicenza
06:13
HK$488
From Toulon
04:30
HK$778
From St Gallen
03:54
HK$1,010
From Winterthur
03:17
HK$913
From Leuk
01:57
HK$467
From Stresa
02:57
HK$372
From Grenoble
01:54
HK$305
From Aix Les Bains
01:03
HK$181
From Vevey
00:57
HK$239
From Aigle
01:05
HK$283
From Neuchatel (loc)
01:05
HK$458
From Bourg En Bresse
01:14
HK$325
From Culoz
00:54
HK$141
From Montreux
00:53
HK$256
From Bellegarde
00:26
HK$105
From Rolle
00:26
HK$121
From Morges
00:27
HK$158
From Yverdon
00:46
HK$379
From Chambery
01:17
HK$206
From Fribourg
01:19
HK$353
From Solothurn
01:43
HK$599
From Sierre/siders
01:48
HK$451
From Nyon
00:13
HK$79
From Grenoble U.gieres
01:54
HK$305
From Montmelian
01:43
HK$233
From Sion
01:28
HK$404
From Bex
01:20
HK$309
From Martigny
01:22
HK$353
From Biel/bienne
01:23
HK$537
From St Maurice
01:27
HK$318
From Brig
01:55
HK$527

Station / Airport guide

The Geneva CFF railway station, also known as the Geneva Cornavin train station is located in the city centre of Geneva, Switzerland. The railway station is just 700 metres from the lakefront of Lake Geneva.

The railway station is managed by the Swiss national railway company (CFF). International trains from main European cities like Paris and Milan call at the Geneva railway station. Local trains from Bern or Zurich also call at the Geneva railway station. The station is an important travel hub in the city of Geneva. There are more than 200 arrival and departures every day from Geneva railway station.

Trains operating in and from this station:
High speed trains, Regional trains, Intercités
Services:
Rail agents, Assistance for disabled person, Tourist Information Point, Toilets, Wi-Fi Internet, ATM and Phone cabins.

Transportation and connections

Local trains & subway: There are connections with the local tramway, line 13 to 18.
Buses: Local buses operated outside the Geneva CFF station. Line 1, 3, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10, 19, 27, 29.
Taxis: Available outside the train station.
Airport: There is a direct link from the Geneva CFF (Geneva Cornavin) railway station to the Geneva Cointrin International Airport.

Station map

Station location

Address: Place de Cornavin 7 1201 Geneva